In stock
Coming Soon

Small-flowered Leafcup

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Polymnia canadensis

Other Common Names: Pale Leafcup

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 4

Bloom time: June - September

Bloom color: White

Attracts: 

Small-flowered Leafcup

Small-flowered Leafcup

$7.00
3.25" Pot
Pre-loader