In stock
Out Stock

Solomon's Plume

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$20.00

3.25" pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Maianthemum racemosum

Other Common Names: False Solomon's Seal, False Spikenard

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 2

Bloom time: April - June

Bloom color: White

Attracts: 

Solomon's Plume

Solomon's Plume

$20.00
3.25" pot
Pre-loader