In stock
Coming Soon

Starry Solomon's Plume

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$20.00

3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Maianthemum stellatum

Other Common Names: Starry False Solomon's Seal, Starry False Lily of the Valley

Plant type: Wildflowers

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Medium-Wet, Medium, Medium-Dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 2

Bloom time: April, May, June

Bloom color: White

Attracts: 

Starry Solomon's Plume

Starry Solomon's Plume

$20.00
3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
Pre-loader