In stock
Coming Soon

Strawberry Blite

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Chenopodium capitatum

Other Common Names: Blite Goosefoot, Strawberry Spinach, Strawberry Goosefoot, Beetroot, Indian Paint, Indian Ink

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry

Height (in feet): 2

Bloom time: June - August

Bloom color: Red, Green

Attracts: 

Strawberry Blite

Strawberry Blite

$7.00
3.25" Pot
Pre-loader