In stock
Out Stock

Toothwort

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Cardamine concatenata

Other Common Names: Crow's Toes, Cutleaf Toothwort

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Shade

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 1

Bloom time: April - May

Bloom color: Pink

Attracts: 

Toothwort

Toothwort

$7.00
3.25" pot
Pre-loader