In stock
Coming Soon

Wood Betony

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" pot with Little Bluestem
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Pedicularis canadensis

Other Common Names: Canadian Lousewort

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 1

Bloom time: April - May

Bloom color: Yellow

Attracts: 

Wood Betony

Wood Betony

$7.00
3.25" pot with Little Bluestem
Pre-loader