In stock
Coming Soon

Yellow Jewelweed

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$20.00

3.25" pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Impatiens pallida

Other Common Names: Yellow Touch-me-not

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 4

Bloom time: July - October

Bloom color: Yellow

Attracts: 

Yellow Jewelweed

Yellow Jewelweed

$20.00
3.25" pot
Pre-loader